Parishes

ATTERIDGEVILLE (W)

Address:

St Anne (1946) 1 Khoza Street; Atteridgeville 0008; PO Box 901 065 Atteridgeville 0008.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Vitalis Marole OMI

Tel & Fax: 012 373 8337,

E-mail: stanneatt@telkomsa.net

Sunday Mass: 07:30.

PC Chair:

Mr. Peter Mpelo,

PO Box 285, Atteridgeville 0008.

Tel: 012 373 9621;

Cell: 083 353 0385.

Vice:

Mr. Moses Mmutle, 1

0 Mosetlha Street, Atteridgeville X25, 0008.

Cell: 083 556 4489.

Institutions:

Holy Trinity High School.

BRITS (NW)

Sacred Heart (1938) (Served From Oukassie).

Parish Priest:

Fr. Sammy Mabusela CSS .

Sunday Mass: 09:00.

PC Chair:

Mr. Robert McFarlane,

PO Box 65, Brits 0250.

BRONKHORSTSPRUIT Kungweni Pastoral District (NE)

Address:

St Charles Borromeo (1957). 66 Burger Street, PO Box 1856, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Elias Senona.

Tel: 013 932 3869,

Fax: 013 932 3859.

Sunday Mass: 08:30

PC Chair:

Mr. J.B. Siwela,

Cell: 082 488 0633.

______________________________

• Chapel of the Resurrection, Sizanani:

Sunday Mass: 10:30;

• St Bartholomew:

Address: Ekangala, PO Box 131, Ekangala 1021:

Sunday Mass: 08:00.

• Ss Philip and James, Dark City:

Sunday Mass: 10:00.

• St Maria Goretti, Verena:

Sunday Mass: 10:00.

• Zithobeni Catholic Church, Verena:

Sunday Mass: 10:00.

______________________________

Institutions:

• Home for Mentally and Physically Disabled Children. Sizanani:

Address: PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

• St. Joseph’s Care Centre:

Address: PO Box 2016, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

• Mali Martin Centre for Abused Women:

Address: PO Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

• Missionaries of Christ:

Tel & Fax: 013 932 1688,

Address: PO Box 2081, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

• Sizanani Conference Centre:

Address: PO Box 1645, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

• Sizanani Children’s Home:

Address: PO.Box 1372, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

• Phumula Home for the Aged:

Address: PO Box 1173, Bronkhorstspruit 1020.

CAPITAL PARK (W)

Address:

St Columba (1923). 261 Voortrekkers Road (M5) Corner Malherbe, Capital Park 0084;

P.O Box 23090, Gezina 0031.

Tel & Fax:

012 329 1032,

Emergency Contact:

082 783 4729.

E-mail:

columbacapitalpark@gmail.com

Weekend Masses:

Sat 17:30;

Sun 08:00, 10:00.

PC Chair:

Vacant.

Institutions:

Sisters of Mercy, Iona Convent School. For the Steve Biko Academic Hospital, the Tshwane Regional Hospital and the Eugene Marais Life Private Hospital, please email, fax or sms Patient details including ward to the numbers above.

CULLINAN (E)

Address:

St Peter (1910). 442 Seringa Road, Cullinan. PO Box 216, Cullinan 1000.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Grant Emmanuel,

Tel & Fax: 012 323 6458.

E-mail: Gemmanuel@sacbc.org.za

Sunday Mass: 08:00. Confession by appointment.

Priest in residence:

Fr. Keith Codd,

Tel & Fax: 012 734 1180.

E-mail: stpeter@telkomsa.net

DENNILTON PASTORAL DISTRICT (NE)

Address:

Our Lady of Lourdes (1957) PO Box 772, Dennilton 1030.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Tobias Msomi SCP.

Sunday Masses:

08:00, 10:00.

Centres:

St James Elandsdoorn,

St Anne Maila,

St Theresa Phooku, Camp, Bundu,

Kriste Moahlodi Elandsdoorn C,

Paseka Ntwane,

Kolobetso Marapong,

Boiponagatso Maleineng,

Kriste Kgosi Uitspanning A,

Go Thakgafala ga Morena Thaba-Kgubedu. (Also served: Philadelphia Hospital).

Institutions:

Sisters of Charity of Ottawa.

DIEPSLOOT (S)

Address:

Sacred Heart (2007) 7184 Ext 7, Diepsloot, POBox 846, Witkoppen 2068.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Cosmas Matooane SCP

Cell: 072 728 9678.

Sunday Mass:

8:00 am.

Centre:

St Agnes, Olievenhoutbos.

Sunday Mass: 11:00 am.

EERSTERUS (E)

Address:

St Joseph (1935) 404 St Joseph’s Avenue; PO Box 41252, Eersterus 0022.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Huelert Raman OSFS.

Tel: 012 806 7110;

Fax: 012 806 9225.

Weekend Masses:

Saturday 17:30 (Summer) 16:00 (Winter) Sunday 09:00.

PC Chair:

Errol Pillay,

Cell: 082 450 6883.

Annunciation: Ga Moeka.

GA-RANKUWA (NW)

Address:

Holy Cross (1969) 676 Zone 1, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Anthony Mashaka CSS,

Tel: 012 703 1074.

Sunday Mass: 07:30.

PC Chair:

Mrs. Maggie Malanga,

PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208.

Institutions:

Handmaids of Christ the Priest.

GA RANKUWA (NW)

Address:

Maria Mater Ecclesiae (1979) 8669 Zone 4, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Anthony Mashaka CSS,

Tel: 012 703 3190,

Fax: 012 703 4066.

Sunday Mass: 09:30.

PC Chair:

Mr. Maubane,

PO Box 1133, Medunsa 0204

GA RANKUWA (NW)

Address:

Christ the New Man (1985) 4231 Zone 3; PO Box 23, Ga Rankuwa 0208.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Anthony Mashaka CSS.

Sunday Mass: 09:30.

PC Chair:

Mr. Abel Lekanyane, PO Box 23, Ga-Rankuwa 0208;

Cell: 082 713 8428.

Institutions:

• Bethesda Home for Handicapped Children:

Tel: 012 703 3670,

Fax: 012 703 3472;

• Community Library; Conference Centre; Sisters of St Brigid

GROBLERSDAL (NE)

St Henry’s – served from Siyabuswa.

Address:

16 Tauteslaan, PO Box 42 Groblersdal 0470.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Odilo Mroso OFMCap

E-mail: omroso2002@yahoo.ca

Masses on Sunday: 08:00.

Chair:

George Mathews,

Tel.: 013 262 2237;

Fax: 086 560 5275,

Cell: 083 346 8333,

E-mail: gmathews@webmail.co.za

St George’s, Marble Hall – served from Siyabuswa:

St. George Catholic Church, PO Box 615, Marble Hall 0450.

Mass on 4th Sunday: 08:00.

Contact person: Mr. Jacob GopuranTel: 013 261 1765

HAMMANSKRAAL (N)

St. Camillus (1929) – served from Temba.

Address:

Plot 9, Klipdrift, Hammanskraal. PO Box 20, Hammanskraal 0400.

Parish Priest:

Fr. John Tlhomolo SCP,

Cell: 072 694 8086.

Sunday Mass: 08:00 (Sotho).

Centres:

Ramotse (Boitshepo).

Institutions:

• Mofumagadi Pre-School,

• St Camillus Primary School,

• Boitshepo Secondary School.

• Handmaids of Christ the Priest,

Tel: 012 711 1308.

Secular Institute:

Servants of Christ the Priest, PO Box 159, Hammanskraal 0400.

HERCULES (W):

Immaculate Conception.

Address:

411 Alter Street, Pretoria Gardens 0082;

PO Box 48124, Hercules 0030.

Tel: 012 377 1288,

Parish Priest:

Fr. Bogdan Wilkaniec SChr,

Cell: 082 856 6026

E-mail: bogdan@telkomsa.net

PC Chair:

Manuel de Abreu,

Tel: 012 379 3872.

Sunday Masses:

07:30 (English),

09:00 (English),

11:00 (Polish)

Weekday Masses:

Mon, Wed, Thurs, Sat: 08:30;

Tue & Fri: 18:30.

Morning prayers:

(The Divine Office & the Rosary) Mon-Sat 08:00.

Confession:

Every day, after morning and evening prayers, first Friday of the month at 18:30, and during Exposition of the Blessed Sacrament.

Institution:

Holy Cross Home for the Aged.

IVORY PARK (S)

Holy Rosary 1994,

Address:

PO Box 119, Halfway House 1685.

Tel: 011 075 5967;

Fax: 086 648 6479,

Cell: 083 469 8655.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Herman van Dijk MSC.

Sunday Mass: 08:00.

PC Chair:

Mr. Aaron Khubeka

Centre:

Bakanja 2004, Ivory Park.

Institution:

Tshwaranang Hospice.

JERICHO (NW)

St Francis of Assisi 1978.

Address:

PO Box 3, Jericho 0189.

Tel: 012 210 9877.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Lazarus Mokoma.

Sunday Mass: 07:00.

PC Chair:

Mr. Frany Maponya,

Cell: 084 584 8949.

Centres:

• St Francis Xavier, Fafung,

PC Chair: Mrs. Masoabela,

Cell: 082 354 2082;

• Our Lady of Assumption, Jonathan;

PC Chair: Mrs Martha Nukeri;

• St Andrew, Legonyane,

PC Mrs. J. Manganye,

Cell: 072 347 6859;

St Gaspar, Mmopudung,

PC Mrs. S. Masingi,

Cell: 083 671 6378;

• St Athanasius, Kwarriekraal,

PC Mr. A. Mosoeu,

078 848 5295;

St Bakhita, Vaalbosloot,

PC Mrs. I. Ramorei,

Cell: 071 029 8244.

KLIPPAN PASTORAL DISTRICT (NW)

(Served From Good Shepherd, Winterveldt)

KOPANO PASTORAL DISTRICT (N)

St Peter.

Address:

PO Box 31, Makapanstad 0404.

Parish Priest:

Isaac Ramakgolo.

PC Chair:

Mr. William Mashishi,

Sunday Mass: 09:00.

Centres:

• St Christopher Dikebu,

• St Andrew, Kgomo-Kgomo,

St George, Lefatlheng,

• St Thomas Aquinas Mathibestad,

• St David Moretele,

St Margaret Mary Tladistad.

Institutions:

Crèche:

Kgomo-Kgomo

KWA MHLANGA (NE)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help, Stand 31, Tweefontein F,

Address:

PO Box 162, Kwa Mhlanga 1022.

Cell: 083 721 3783.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Karabo Baloyi,

E-mail: stmarys.catholic@yahoo.com

Sunday Masses: 08:00 and 10:00.

PC Chair:

Mr. Nicholas Matlala.

Centres:

• Benoni (Tweefontein E), Kwa Mhlanga,

• St Guido, Thokoza,

• St Catherine of Siena, Vezubuhle,

• Moloto, Kameelpoort, Phomola,

• St Ambrose Manaleni.

LAUDIUM (W)

St Thomas the Apostle 1968, Pendant Street, Laudium,

Address:

PO Box 13031, Laudium 0037.

Tel & Fax: 012 374 2163.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Sebastian Chamathara,

E-mail: chamathara@gmail.com

Weekend Masses:

Sat 16:00,

Sun 9:00.

LETLHABILE PASTORAL DISTRICT (W)

St Zeno 1989.

Address:

PO Box 1872 Letlhabile 0264.

Tel & Fax: 012 251 0316.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Solly Mphela

Sunday Mass: 07:00.

PC Chair:

Mrs. M. M.Ratshweunyane

Cell: 072 779 4877.

Centres:

• Oskraal (Uganda Martyrs).

Chair:Mr. Kau

Institutions:

• Rethabile Day-Care Centre for Children;

• Sewing Centre.

LYNNWOOD (E)

St John Fisher 1961.

Address:

321 Border Road East, Lynnwood; PO Box 35251, Menlo Park 0102.

Tel: 012 361 1561.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Craigh Laubscher,

E-mail: lynwoodparish@gmail.com .

PC Chair:

Mr. Timothy Simba.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 18:00,

Sun 07:30, 09:30, 18:00.

Institution:

St John Fisher Pre-Primary & Day Care.

LYTTLETON (S)

Maria Regina 1956.

Address:

228 Cradock Ave, Lyttelton 0157; PO Box 15395, Lyttelton 0140.

Tel: 012 664 3069;

Fax: 012 664 3057.

Fax to E-mail: 086 616 7206.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Arsene Muhau,

E-mail: mariaregina@telkomsa.net

Weekend Masses:

Sat 17:30,

Sun 07:30, 10:00.

PC Chair:

Des Shiel,

Tel.: 012 665 4669;

Cell: 083 631 3342.

MABOLOKA (NW)

Ss Peter and Paul.

Address:

PO Box 1283, Brits 0250.

Tel: 012 729 1021.

Parish Priest:

Bernard Rakeketsi CSS

PC Chair:

Ms. B. Motlhabi;

Cell: 073 430 6893.

Sunday Mass: 09:00.

Centres:

• St Stephen, Letlhakaneng,

Chair: Mr. Kofa.

Institutions:

• St Kizito Early Learning Centre;

• Sewing School;

• Mphodise

Clinic:

Motse wa Thuto Crèche.

MABOPANE (NW)

Christ the King 1967. Block A 1106-7, Mabopane 0190;

Address:

PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118.

Tel: 012 702 5243.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Raphael Ramoabi.

PC Chair:

Mrs. V. Seutlwadi,

Tel: 012 702 9202.

Sunday Mass: 07:00.

MABOPANE (NW)

St Mark, Block U-1773. Mabopane 0190;

Address:

PO Box 59052, Karen Park 0118.

Tel: 012 702 5243.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Raphael Ramoabi.

PC Chair:

Mrs. S Mamogale,

Tel: 012 702 6375.

Sunday Mass: 09:30.

MAHUBE VALLEY (E)

St Daniel Comboni Parish 2007, Leswega Street, Mahube Valley, Mamelodi East,

Address:

PO Box 39165, Faerie Glenn 0043;

Tel: 012 840 1697;

Responsible Priest:

Fr. Lawson Kwaku Evans MCCJ.

Sunday Mass: 08:30.

PC Chair:

Mr. Gugu Mabena,

Cell: 072 794 7547.

MAMANENG (NE)

St Elizabeth 1974.

Address:

PO Box 1238, Marble Hall 0450.

Tel: 079 193 6279.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Crispen Mandipaushe.

Centres:

• Mmakola (Holy Angels),

• Tsikanosi, Spitspunt (St Timothy),

• Driefontein (St Titus),

• Uitvlugt (Lesedi la Lefase),

• Rathoke (Mophodisi),

• Ramosebo (St Clement),

• Moutshe, Mokgwaneng,

• Vlakplaas (All Souls)

MAMELODI CENTRAL (E)

St Raphael 1956. 5457 Dikgakgathe Street, Section C, Mamelodi Central 0122;

Address:

PO Box 157, Silverton 0127.

Tel: 012 805 4994.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Andries Kimane OMI.

Sunday Mass: 08:00.

PC Chair:

Mr. Simon Mampuru,

Tel: 012 805 7521.

Institution:

Handmaids of Christ the Priest,

Tel: 012 805 1435.

MAMELODI EAST (E)

St Peter Claver 1966. No 19543, Mamelodi East, PO Rethabile 0122

Address:

PO Box 75724, Lynnwood Ridge 0040.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Ambrose Maqebo.

Sunday Mass: 08:00.

Tel & Fax: 012 801 1310.

PC Chair:

Mr. J M Mphahlele,

Tel: 012 801 5168.

Institutions:

Handmaids of Christ the Priest,

Tel: 012 801 6635.

MAMELODI WEST (E)

Mary, Help of Christians 1965. 1695 Tshabangu Street, Mamelodi West,

Address:

PO Box 7077, Mamelodi West 0101.

Tel: 012 805 4124.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Joseph Mang’ongo IMC.

PC Chair:

Mr. Sipho Senne,

Cell 079 669 1781.

Sunday Mass: 09:30.

Weekdays: Tuesday 16:00; Thursday 10:00.

MARAPYANE (N)

St Kizito 1964. 1240 Neuhalle, Marapyane;

Address:

PO Box 806, Skilpadfontein 0431.

Tel: 012 724 3330.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Yav Emile Kayembe

Sunday Mass: 07;30 (Marapyane).

PC Chair:

S Phalane,

Tel: 012 724 3366.

Centres:

St John the Evangelist, Lefiso,

Mass: Sun 09:30;

• St Cyprian Vaalbank,

Mass: Sun 09:30,

• Sacred Heart Senotlelo,

Mass: Sun 11:00;

Holy Spirit Ga-Maria,

Mass: Sun 11:00,

St Barnabas Allemansdrift,

Mass: Sun 11:00,

St Eugene de Mazenod Troya/Ramanstho,

Mass: Sun 11:00,

Bl Joseph Gerard Sehokho,

Mass: Sun 09:30;

St Augustine Semotlhase.

Institutions:

• Handmaids of Christ the Priest,

Tel: 012 724 3430;

• Solofela Botshelo Care Centre;

• Clinics at Marapyane (St Martin de Porres).

MEERHOF (Hartbeespoort) (W)

Good Shepherd 1989. 3 Findlay Road, Meerhof

Address:

PO Box 580, Ifafi 0260.

Tel: 012 259 0430,

Parish Priest:

Fr. Michael Flattery SMA,

E-mail: flatt@absamail.co.za www.meerhofcatholicchurch.co.za

PC Chair:

Loz Hayden.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 17:30,

Sun 08:00

Institutions:

See Retreat / Conference Centres.

MIDRAND-OLIFANTSFONTEIN (S)

Holy Trinity Parish, Our Lady of the Sacred Heart Church, 1988. Cor. Modderfontein & President Roads, President Park;

Address:

PO Box 4893, Halfway House 1685.

Tel: 011 315 1453.

Parish Priest:

Fr. James Mitchell MSC,

E-mail: cath.midrand@mweb.co.za

Weekend Masses:

Sat 17:30,

Sun 07:30, 09:30.

________________________

Rabie Ridge:

Sunday: 11:30.

PC Chair:

Ms Zodwa Tsajwa,

Cell: 084 502 4940

• Holy Trinity Church

Address: 1973, 2 Jane Close, Olifantsfontein:

Sunday Mass 8:00.

________________________

Institutions:

• MSC House of Studies,

Tel: 011 314 1500;

Carstenhof Clinic and Waterfall hospital served.

MKOBOLA (NE)

St Oliver’s: 836 Kwaggafontein A;

Address:

PO Box 4660, Kwaggafontein, 0458.

Tel: 013 986 0890;

Cell: 072 691 3557.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Sam Setshedi.

PC Chair:

Mrs. Ellah Ratema.

Centres:

• Mater Dei Vlaklaagte 1,

• St Marguerite Bourgeois Mattijszynloop,

• St Dominic Kwaggafontein D,

• Hope of Believers Boekenhouthoek,

• Divine Motherhood Vlaklaagte II, Gemsbokspruit.

MMAKAU (De Wildt) (NW)

Most Holy Redeemer 1923.

Address:

PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251.

Tel & Fax: 012 703 3190.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Patrick Phiri CSS.

PC Chair:

Mr. Alex Ntuli.

Sunday Mass: 07:30.

Institutions:

• Sisters of Mercy,

PO Box 911 2271, Rosslyn 0200.

Tel: 012 703 3110.

• Motsweding Early Learning Centre;

• Morekolodi Primary School;

• Tsogo High School;

• Bertoni Mercy Clinic;

• Mmashiko Centre.

MMOTLA (N)

St Gabriel 1974.

Address:

POBox 7, Soshanguve West 0168.

Cell: 072 381 2954.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Vumile Nogemane OFM.

Sunday Mass: 08:00;

Ga-Moeka, Annunciation:

Sunday Mass: 10:00.

CLICK HERE TO VIEW PARISH CALENDAR 2014 (YEAR OF THE FAMILY)

MONAVONI (S)

St Thomas More 1998. 55 Tulip Road Monavoni, Centurion 0157;

Address:

PO Box 89907, Heuweloord 0173.

Tel & Fax: 012 668 1595;

Cell: 076 265 9171

Parish Priest:

Fr. Robert Mphiwe.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 17:00;

Sun: 07:30 and 10:00.

PC:

Mr. Jabu Khambule,

Tel: 012 656 0107;

Cell: 082 680 7713

MONTANA (E)

Church of the Presentation 1998, 214 Veronica Street, Montana 0186;

Address:

PO Box 908 862, Montana 0151.

Tel: 012 543 2771.

Fax: 0866 499 413;

Parish Priest:

Fr. Michael O’Leary SMA.

Sunday Masses: 07:30, 09:30.

PC Chair:

Mr. Lex Helling, 228 Paufuri Ave.

Tel: 012 567 5289;

Cell: 083 637 0945.

MOTHOTLUNG (NW)

St Therese.

Address:

PO Box 22, De Wildt 0251.

Tel: 012 703 3190 (messages).

Parish Priest:

Fr. Patrick Phiri CSS.

Sunday Mass: 07:00.

Centre:

Incarnation Damonsville,

Address: PO Box 3245, Brits 0250 (served from Mmakau)

NORTH (NW)

St Clare, 306 Block GG; Soshanguve 0152,

Address:

PO Box 1400, Rosslyn 0200.

Tel: 012 798 4393;

Parish Priest:

Fr. Joseph Molapo.

Sunday Mass: 07:30;

PC Chair:

Mr. P.M.Bapela St Michael Five Morgen,

Sunday Mass: 10:00;

PC Chair: Mr. J. Chezi.

NELLMAPIUS (E)

Christ the Saviour. 206 Love Drive Road, Ext.2, Nellmapius 0162;

Address:

PO Box 1666, Silverton 0127.

Cell: 082 937 5174.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Tony Ngwenya.

Sunday Mass: 0830.

PC Chair:

Mr. Ashil Delco Phale,

Cell: 083 677 4884

OUKASIE (NW)

St Joseph 1962.

Address:

PO Box 65, Brits 0250.

Tel: 012 252 4425.

Parish Priest:

Stigmatine Fathers.

Sunday Mass: 07:00.

PC Chair:

Mr. Usindile Moyo,

Cell: 083 404 0022.

Institution:

Lay Missionaries,

Tel: 012 257 6246.

PHOMOLONG/TEMBISA (S)

(Served from St Vincent, Kopanong).

PRETORIA (W)

Santa Maria dos Portugueses 1967. 109 Luttig Street, Pretoria West 0183;

Address:

PO Box 19018, Pretoria West 0117.

Tel: 012 327 3593.

E-mail: smariapa@global.co.za

Parish Priest:

Fr. Gilberto Texeira OFM

Sunday Masses:

Summer: 06:30, 09:00, 18:30.

Winter: 07:00, 09:00, 18:30;

Weekdays: 06:30.

PC Chair:

Jose Ivo de Sousa,

PO Box 19018, Pretoria West 0017,

Tel: 012 321 9835.

Institutions:

Creche Imaculada:

• Early Learning Centre,

Tel: 012 327 3586.

• St Francis Day Care Centre (Old Age Home),

Tel: 012 327 3595.

PRETORIA NORTH (W)

St John the Baptist 1931. 296 Jan van Riebeeck Street;

Address:

PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116.

Tel: 012 546 4619,

Fax: 012 546 8329.

E-mail: ptancatholic@gmail.com

Parish Priest:

Fr. Daniel Giacomelli CSS,

Cell: 076 631 7514.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 17:30,

Sun 07:30, 09:30, 11:30 (Italian).

PC Chair: Mrs. Maredi Modiba;

Finance Chair: Mrs. Romana Ruzane.

Institutions:

• Assumption Convent,

Tel: 012 546 6379.

• Fatima House (Good Shepherd Sisters), Home for unmarried mothers;

Tel: 012 546 5856.

• St. Gaspar Bertoni Conference Centre,

Tel/Fax:012 565 6836.

• Stigmatine House of Studies,

Tel: 012 542 1601.

PRETORIA WEST (W)

St Joseph the Worker 1959. 407 Frederick Street, Pretoria West 0183;

Address:

PO Box 19145, Pretoria West 0117.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Mathibela Sebothoma.

Weekend Masses: Sundays: 09:00 (English).

Tel & Fax: 012 327 0427;

Cell: 082 583 5563.

Weekdays: 07:00:

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday: 19:00

Tuesday:

Benediction:18:00 – first Saturday of the month.

Confession: 17:00-18:00 Saturday or by appointment.

PC Chair:

Ms. Maxima Ramaleba,

Cell: 082 806 3901.

QUEENSWOOD (E)

Christ the King 1967.

Address:

1154 Woodlands Drive, Queenswood 0186.

Tel: 012 333 4738,

Fax: 012 333 2995 or 0866 152 897.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Christopher Townsend.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 18:00,

Sun 08:00, 10:00, 18:30;

Daily Mass:

Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday: 18:00;

Thursday: 08:00.

PC Chair:

Mrs. Monica Basilio,

Cell: 012 809 1469.

Institutions:

• Denis Adami Parish Centre;

• Loreto Primary School;

• Siyafunda Ourtreach.

REFILWE (E)

St Eugene de Mazenod (Served by the Oblates of Mary Immaculate in Rayton)

Tel & Fax: 012 736 2614.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Keith Codd,

Sunday Mass: 09:30.

SAULSVILLE (W)

St George 1959. 23 Ntsu Street, Saulsville 0008;

Address:

PO Box 868, Groenkloof 0027.

Tel: 012 375 5867.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Antony S. Mudhluli CP

Weekend Masses:

Friday: First Friday of the month 18:00;

Thursday: First and third Thursday of the month 09:30;

Saturday: First Saturday Healing Mass 11;00;

Sunday: 08:30.

PC Chair:

Mr. W. Tsatsi.

Institutions:

• Counselling Centre,

• Early Learning Centre;

• Leratong Clinic;

• Chapel of Ease:

Maria Mofumahadi wa Tsepo,

Atteridgeville Extension

Sunday Mass: 10:00

SEABE (N)

St Clement 1998.

Address:

PO Box 90, Seabe 0417.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Stephen Lulu Marokane

Cell: 073 591 7255;

Fr. Kayembe:

Cell: 083 858 8599

Sunday Mass: 10:30.

PC Chair:

Mrs. Moitheri Sefolo.

Centres:

• St Luke Phake,

• Blessed Sacrament Pankop,

• St Mary Katjibane,

Sunday Mass: 08:00;

• St Anthony Nokaneng,

• Immaculate Conception Mametlhake

Sunday Mass: 11:00.

SILVERTON (E)

St Augustine 1957. 518 President Street, Silverton 0184;

Address:

PO Box 912 266, Silverton 0127.

Tel: 012 804 9490,

E-mail: catholic66@telkomsa.net

Parish Priest:

Fr. Guillermo d. J. Medina Martinez MCCJ.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 18:00,

Sun 08:30;

PC Chair:

Mr. Jerome Solomons.

Institutions:

• St. Paulus Dual Medium Primary School, Brummeria.

SIYABUSWA (NE)

St Anthony of Egypt 1992.

Address:

Section C Siyabuswa Private Bag X4030, Siyabuswa 0472,

Tel & Fax: 013 973 1342.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Odilo Mroso OFMCap,

E-mail: omroso2002@yahoo.ca

Sunday Mass: 10:30.

PC Chair:

Mrs. Catherine Kutumela.

Centres:

• St Benedict Siyabuswa A,

Sunday Mass: 8:30;

• Thabana;

• St Cecilia Kameelrivier A & B;

• Leeuwfontein A & B;

• Makometsane;

• Isango Lezulu Mabhoko;

• Ramokga-letsane;

• St Anne Waterval,

• St Monica Pieterskraal;

• Mashiding;

• Holy Angels Makula;

• Holy Family Kgobokoane;

Institutions:

• Grey Nuns’ Clinic;

• Mowela Rethabile Pre-School,

1978. F – 1916, Soshanguve 0152.

SOSHANGUVE (NW)

St Charles Lwanga;

Address:

PO Box 1542, Rosslyn 0200.

Tel: 012 797 2120.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Herman Mole

Sunday Masses:

07:00 (Naledi Ya Meso),

09:00 St Charles Lwanga

PC Chair:

Mrs. Kuki Mbatha,

082 638 5480,

Fin.Chair:

Mrs. E.K.Mahlangu,

083 453 4842.

Outstation:

Naledi Ya Meso Soshanguve

East. Centre:

Tshwane University of Technology.

SOSHANGUVE SOUTH-WEST (NW)

Parish Priest:

Fr. Geoffrey Mkumbata CSS

St Anthony, St Mary Magdalene; Holy Spouses; St Ambrose, Sts Anne & Joachim (All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North).

SUNNYSIDE (E)

St Martin de Porres. 129 Celliers Street, Sunnyside 0002;

Address:

PO Box 27524, Sunnyside 0132.

Tel & Fax: 012 440 6190.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Evantus Kene SMA

Weekend Masses:

Sat 18:00,

Sun 07:30, 09:00, 10:30,

Mass in Portuguese: 17:00 (First Sunday).

Institutions: Catholic Centre,

Tel: 012 341 6705;

Family Life Centre,

Tel: 012 343 0111.

TEMBA (N)

Temba Pastoral District, Holy Cross,1967.

Address:

PO Box 1864, Hammanskraal 0400.

Tel: 012 717 2510.

Fax: Outside service: 012 717 8873

Parish Priest:

Fr. Obed Ramoipone.

PC Chair: Mrs. Kganyane.

Sunday Mass: 07:30.

Centres:

• St John the Evangelist Majaneng,

St Matthias Morumba Dannhauser.

TEMBISA (S)

Moya. 33 Esangweni, Tembisa 1628;

Address:

PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685.

Tel: 011 925 2001.

PC Chair: Mr. Archie Maubane.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Jacques Mbongompasi MSC

Sunday Masses: 07:30.

Institutions:

• St Gemma’s Primary School.

TEMBISA (S)

St Matthew 1975. 798 Endulweni;

Address:

PO Box 2879, Halfway House 1685.

Tel: 011 039 8553.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Jacques Mbongompasi MSC

Sunday Mass: 10:00.

PC Chair:

I Bogatsu,

Cell: 082 683 0011.

TEMBISA (S)

St Vincent 1959. 7 Kopanong, Tembisa 1632;

Address:

PO Box 93, Olifantsfontein 1665.

Tel: 011 920 3955.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Amos Masemola

PC Chair:

Mr. David Motibane Ramorei.

Sunday Mass: 9:00.

Daily Mass: Tuesday 18:00.

________________________________

Emmanuel Parish, 3851 E. T. Mdaka Ave., Phomolong,

Address:

PO Box 93, Olifantsfontein 1665.

PC Chair:

Mr. Sfiso Zwane.

Sunday Mass: 07:30.

TEN MORGEN Pastoral District (NW)

Guardian Angels 1968.

Address:

PO Box 16239, Pretoria North 0116.

Tel: 012 546 4619 or Cell: 079 474 7042.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Jacob Banda CSS

E-mail: jacobanda2006@yahoo.com.

PC Chair:

Mr. R. Rikhotso,

PO Box 16939, Pretoria North 0116.

Centres: All served by the Stigmatine Fathers, Pretoria North.

• Our Lady of Peace 1972 Klipgat;

• St Martin de Porres 1971 Makanyaneng;

• St John the Baptist 1969 Mmakaunyane;

• Holy Family 1972 Moiletswane;

• All Saints Madidi;

• St Luke Shakung;

• Holy Rosary Kgabalatsane.

Institutions:

• Mmakaunyane Clinic (Good Shepherd Sisters);

• St John the Baptist Clinic;

• St John the Baptist Old Age Home;

• Madidi Clinic & Adult Formation Centre;

• Klipgat Home for the Disabled;

• Kgabalatsane Mofumagadi wa Tshepo House for Orphans;

• Early Learning Centres: Erasmus, Madidi, Mmakaunyane.

Convents:

• Hebron (Good Shepherd Sisters);

• Klipgat (Missionaries of Charity);

• Ten Morgen (Sisters of St Paul);

• Kgabalatsane (Handmaids).

THABA TSHWANE (Military Chaplaincy) (S)

Our Lady Queen of Peace 1942. 2b Stephanus Schoeman Street;

Address:

PO Box 913 129, Thaba Tshwane 0143.

Cell: 083 466 0455.

TSHEPO Pastoral District (N)

Stand 832 Section 3 Suruman,

Address:

PO Box 9662, Refentse West 0426.

Tel & Fax: 012 710 0012.

Parish Priest:

Fr. Bonginkosi Joseph Sithole,

E-mail: sitholebonginkosi@gmail.com.

Centres:

• St Dominic Stinkwater;

• Holy Name Mogogela,

• Our Lady of Hope New Eersterust,

• St Lawrence the Deacon Surumane;

• St Stephen the Deacon Sekampaneng.

PC Chair:

Mr. David Chiranta.

Cell: 082 095 6488.

WATERKLOOF (E)

St Pius X. 660, Pienaar St, Waterkloof 0181;

Address:

PO Box 95471, Waterkloof 0145.

Tel: 012 460 4043,

Fax: 012 346 0819.

E-mail: stpius@iafrica.com

Parish Priest:

Fr. Hyacinth Ennis OFM,

Assistant Priest:

Fr. Finbarr Flanagan OFM

Cell: 076 727 2478.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 18:00,

Sun 07:30, 09:30, 11:00 (Spanish) 15:00 (Sotho), 18:00.

PC:

Mrs. C. Bruckner,

Tel: 012 347 4125,

Cell: 082 377 0817.

Institutions:

• Little Company of Mary Convent,

Tel: 012 346 3825;

• Nazareth House,

Tel: 012 460 3074.

Chapel of Ease:

Nazareth House Chapel.

WAVERLEY (E)

Queen of the Most Holy Rosary 1956. 800 Codonia Avenue, Waverley 0186;

Address:

PO Box 31327, Waverley 0135.

Tel & Fax: 012 332 0708.

E-mail: waverley.rsa@gmail.com

Parish Priest:

Fr. Rocco Marra IMC

E-mail: idwala.rocco@gmail.com

PC Chair:

Mr. Richard Segolela,

Cell: 084 627 1630.

Weekend Masses:

Sat 18:00,

Sun 08:00.

Weekday Masses:

Tuesday-Thursday 08:00;

Friday 08:30.

WEST PARK (W)

Our Lady of Perpetual Help. 7 Billet Avenue, West Park 0183.

Tel: 012 755 9425.

Parish Priest:

Fr. James Thazhoor CMI.

Sunday Mass: 10:30;

Weekdays: 08:00.

WINTERVELD/GOOD SHEPHERD (NW)

Klippan Pastoral District, Plot 1080, Winterveldt;

Address:

PO Box 180, Winterveldt 0198.

Tel: 012 704 1269,

Parish Priest:

Fr. Lawrence Moatshe

Weekend Masses:

Good Shepherd: Sun: 08:00.

Emmanuel: Sun 10:00;

St Peter: 08:00.

PC Chair:

• Good Shepherd: Mr. A. Mahlangu;

• Emmanuel: Mr. B. Ledwaba;

• St Peter: Mrs. A. Matlou.

Institution:

• Mercy Centre,

• Hope for life clinic.

ZWAVELPOORT (E)

2008, Plot 88, Zwavelpoort on Atterbury Rd, opposite Mooikloof;

Address:

PO Box 35251, Menlo Park 1012.

Tel: 012 361 1561.

Parish Priest:

Msgr. Marc de Muelenaere,

E-mail: Msgrmarc@mweb.co.za

Sunday Mass: 09:00.